CHSAA Season Opener Thursday March 30, 2019 at Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island
Bus will leave SJB at 7:00am
9:30 Girls 400m Low Hurdles: 9:45 Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles:
Haberfield |
Kilker |
Eye |
Magwood |
69.08 2nd Place |
78.09 |
74.73 |
79.34 |
10:00 Girls Frosh then 10:20 Girls Varsity 1500m Run: - 10:25 Boys Frosh then 10:40 Boys Soph 1600m Run:
10:50 Boys Varsity 1600m Run:
11:10 Girls Frosh 400m Dash:
Cirasole |
Healy |
McGlone |
|
72.94 |
78.99 PR |
76.28 |
|
11:20 Girls Varsity 400m Dash:
Pannell |
Delcol |
Gedeon |
Khoury |
Larsen |
|
64.66 FIRST PLACE |
68.18 |
88.24 |
69.24 |
73.9 |
81.40 PR |
Zanetti |
Berrin |
Evens |
Herrera |
OHara |
Pallas |
Parker |
76.31 PR |
68.24 |
|
81.41 |
74.49 |
76.81 PR |
81.11 |
11:30 Boys Frosh 400m Dash:
Calcano |
Casey |
Hill |
Hoffmann |
Kennedy |
Kent |
72.78 PR |
66.41 |
61.94 |
63.85 PR |
69.77 |
67.25 |
Lee |
Magloire |
Plaza |
Scott |
Zanetti |
Emprimo |
|
65.49 PR |
62.20 PR |
68.70 |
58.27 2nd Place |
74.48 |
67.46 PR |
|
11:40 Boys Sophomore 400m Dash:
Abdulhaqq |
Beauman |
Delcore |
Epp |
Maloney |
Vierling |
60.04 |
62.39 |
62.08 |
57.90 PR |
71.85 |
67.49 |
11:50 Boys Varsity 400m Dash:
Almberg |
Johnston |
Adams |
Miller |
Pena |
Scarpantonio |
55.0 |
57.66 |
54.52 |
65.55 |
69.72 |
58.60 PR |
Simon |
St.Hilaire |
|
|
|
|
|
58.93 PR |
58.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 Girls Frosh 100m Dash:
Healy |
Cirasole |
|
|
|
16.49 |
15.69 |
|
|
|
12:05 Girls Varsity 100m Dash:
Antilus |
Eustache |
Pannell |
Scott |
Delcol |
Larsen |
Evans |
13.67 PR 5th Place |
13.32 PR 2nd Place |
14.10 |
13.86 PR |
18.42 |
17.00 |
17.63 |
Khoury |
Parker |
Pallas |
|
|
|
|
15.34 |
16.61 |
16.71 |
|
|
|
|
12:10 Boys Frosh
Calcano |
Hoffmann |
Kennedy |
Kent |
Lee |
Magloire |
Scott |
14.74 |
13.76 |
14.67 |
14.35 |
13.37 |
13.88 |
12.21 FIRST PLACE |
12:15 Boys Soph 100m Dash: ALL Missed Clerk
Abdulhaqq |
Beauman |
|
|
Delcore |
Vierling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:20 Boys Varsity 100m Dash:
Scarpantonio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.64 |
12.41 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:30 Girls 100m High Hurdles:
Eustache |
Scott |
Rivenburgh |
16.70 PR WTR FIRST PLACE |
17.18 PR 3RD Place |
18.35 4th Place |
12:40 Boys Frosh High Hurdles
12:50 Boys Varsity 110mHigh Hurdles: 1:00+1:10+1:20 Boys submidget Midget Junior 800m Relays - 1:30 Girls Frosh 200m Dash: 1:40 Girls Varsity 200m Dash: 1:50 Boys Frosh then 2:00 Boys Soph 200m Dash:2:10 Boys Varsity 200m Dash: 2:20 3:00 800s - 3:10 3:50 4x400s
FIELD EVENTS
9:30 Frosh Boys Shot Put:
Murphy |
Cannon |
Total |
|
|
235 |
265 |
|
|
|
Girls Shot Put (2-Person) to follow frosh boys
Tinti |
Total |
Duplessis |
Battcher |
Total |
|
27 2.5 |
196 PR |
|
193.25 |
215 PR |
|
12:00 (if time) Boys Shot Put Relay:
9:30 Girls Discus Relay (2-Person)
Mingot |
Tinti |
Total |
Duplessis |
Battcher |
Total |
838 FIRST PLACE |
545 PR |
|
584 PR |
4511 |
|
Boys discus Relay to follow (2-Person)
Stroble |
Total |
Maxwell |
Metro |
Total |
|
827 |
8610 |
|
5810 |
339 |
|
9:30 Girls Long Jump Relay (2-Person) Pit 1
Rivenburgh |
Eye |
Total |
Kilker |
Berrin |
Total |
136.25 5th place |
149.75 2nd Place |
|
129.25 |
114 |
|
if time Girls TJ relay to follow (2-Person)
Magwood |
Gedeon |
Total |
OHara |
McGlone |
Total |
FFF |
317 2nd Place |
|
??? |
??? |
|
9:30 Boys Long Jump Relay (2-Person) Pit 2
Lebron |
Adams |
Total |
Simon |
|
Total |
172.5 |
16 |
|
1311.5 |
|
|
Casey |
Hill |
Total |
|
|
Total |
145 |
145 |
|
|
|
|
If Time - Boys Triple Jump Relay to follow
9:30 Boys Varsity High Jump Relay (2-Person) 52 start
Almberg |
Johnston |
Total |
St. Hilaire |
Epp |
Total |
58 PR FIRST PLACE |
NH |
|
NH |
NH |
|
Boys Frosh to follow Var 46 Start Girls to follow Fr B 4 Start
Wesolowski |
Emprimo |
Total |
Antilus |
|
Total |
NH |
NH |
|
42 |
|
|